WGT

Bands and Artists 2017

Currently there are 210 artists confirmed.

Bands and Artists

13th Monkey (D) -
Aeon Sable (D) -
Ah Cama-Sotz (B) -
Ah! Kosmos (TR) -
Alcest (F) -
Amanda Palmer (Dresden Dolls) & Edward Ka-Spel (Legendary Pink Dots) (USA/NL) -
Amorphis (FIN) -
Andi Sex Gang (GB) acoustic show -
Andyra (D) -
Angels & Agony (NL) -
Anna Garzuly-Wahlgren (H) -
Annwn (D) -
Anton Schmidt (D) -
Arcana Obscura (D) -
Autodafeh (S) -
Axel Thielmann (D) -
Azar Swan (USA) -
B-Movie (GB) -
Besides (PL) -
Beyond Obsession (D) -
BFG (GB) -
Blac Kolor (D) -
Black Nail Cabaret (H) -
Bleib Modern (D) -
Bloody, Dead & Sexy (D) -
Box And The Twins (D) -
Cabaret Voltaire (GB) exclusive German show 2017 -
Capella Fidicinia (D) -
Carmen Stefanescu (RO) -
Carolin Masur (D) -
Cephalgy (D) -
Chemical Sweet Kid (F) -
Chor Und Ballett Der Musikalischen Komödie (D) -
Chor Und Kinderchor Der Oper Leipzig (D) -
Chrom (D) -
Claudia Gräf (D) -
Codex Empire (GB) -
Collegium Vocale Leipzig (D) -
Corde Oblique (I) -
Cryo (S) -
Cuelebre (E) -
Da-Sein (E) world premiere -
Decoded Feedback (CDN) -
Der Blaue Reiter (E) -
Der Fluch (D) -
Desperate Journalist (GB) -
Devilment (GB) mit Dani Filth (Cradle Of Filth) -
Die Selektion (D) -
Dorsetshire & Gäste (D) exclusive reunion show -
Drab Majesty (USA) -
Dunkelschön (D) -
Duounruh (RUS) -
Emma Ruth Rundle (USA) -
Eden (AUS) european premiere -
Eisfabrik (D) -
Empusae (B) -
Ensemble Amarilli (D) -
Ensemble Chromoson (AT/I) -
Equilibrium (D) -
Erdling (D) -
Esben And The Witch (GB) -
Fïx8:Sëd8 (D) -
Finsterforst (D) -
Folk Noir (D/NL) -
Forndom (S) -
Framheim (D) -
Frankenstein (USA) -
Freiraum Syndikat (D) -
Funker Vogt (D) exclusive German show 2017 -
Gaslam Quintett (D) -
Gene Loves Jezebel (GB) -
Gewandhausorchester (D) -
Gunthard Stephan (D) -
Gunther Rost (D) -
Hamferð (FO) -
Hautville (I) -
Hørd (F) -
Herbst In Peking (D) -
Hexperos (I) -
Holygram (D) -
Hongfei Lyu (RC) -
Hubertus Schmidt (D) -
Hypnoskull (B) -
Illuminate (D) -
Iamtheshadow (P) -
Ianva (I) -
In Gowan Ring (USA) -
In the Woods... (N) -
Invsn (S) -
Iszoloscope (CDN) -
Ivo Nitschke (D) -
Izabela Kaldunska (PL) -
Jarboe (USA) exclusive acoustic show -
Johnny Deathshadow (D) -
Kammerchor Der Schlosskapelle Saalfeld (D) -
Kathrin Christians (D) -
Kite (S) -
Klangstabil (D) -
Klez.e (D) -
Klimt1918 (I) -
Landscape Body Machine (CDN) -
Larrnakh (H) -
Laura Kopsch (D) -
Lea Porcelain (D) -
Lebanon Hanover (GB) -
Leipziger Ballett (D) -
Lolita Komplex (A) -
Lucifer's Aid (S) -
Lukas Dreyer (D) -
Machine De Beauvoir (D) -
Maike Brümmer (D) -
Martin Schmeding (D) -
Masquerade (FIN) -
Massive Ego (GB) -
Matthias Eisenberg (D) -
Männerchor Leipzig Nord (D) -
MGT & Friends (GB) -
Michael Schönheit (D) -
Midgards Boten (D) -
Miguel Blanco (E) -
Mlada Fronta (F) -
Moon Far Away (RUS) -
Moritz Eggert (D) -
Nachtblut (D) -
Nikolas Schreck (USA) -
Nim Vind (CDN) -
Noisuf-X (D) -
Novakill (AUS) -
Nox Interna (D) -
Odroerir (D) -
Ohm (CDN) -
Orchester Der Musikalischen Komödie (D) -
Ordo Rosarius Equilibrio (S) -
Percival (PL) -
Peter Bjärgö (S) -
Peter Heppner (D) -
Philipp Schupelius (D) -
Pouppée Fabrikk (S) -
Principia Audiomatica (HR) -
Psyclon Nine (USA) -
Punch'N'Judy (D) -
Ragnaröek (D) -
Red Cell (S) -
Red Mecca (S) -
Rendered (D) -
Revolting Cocks (USA/B) exclusive German show 2017 -
Ritual Howls (USA) -
Romuvos (LT) -
Rotersand (D) -
Rotting Christ (GR) -
RRoyce (D) -
S.P.O.C.K (S) -
Saigon Blue Rain (F) -
Sündenrausch (D) -
Scary Bitches (GB) -
Schneewittchen (D) -
Sex Gang Children (GB) -
She Past Away (TR) -
Shireen (NL) -
Sinistro (P) -
Sixth June (SRB) -
Skaluna (D) -
Skeletal Family (GB) -
Skinny Puppy (CDN) exclusive German show 2017 -
Slavomir Rozlach (PL) -
Soft Kill (USA) -
Soviet Soviet (I) -
Spiritual Front (I) present "BLACK HEARTS IN BLACK SUITS" -
Stefanie Bühler (D) -
Suicide Commando (B) -
Superikone (D) -
Sutcliffe Jügend (GB) -
Sylvaine (N) -
Sylvgheist Maëlström (F) -
Tanzwut (D) -
Technique (BR) -
The 69 Eyes (FIN) -
The Agnes Circle (GB) -
The Creepshow (CDN) -
The Devil And The Universe (A) -
The Eye Of Time (F) -
The Firm Inc. (D) world premiere -
The Mission (GB) -
The Pussybats (D) -
The Vision Bleak (D) -
Theaterpack (D) -
Theo Wünsche (D) -
Theodor Bastard (RUS) -
This Morn' Omina (B) -
Thrudvangar (D) -
Tilo Augsten (D) -
Tobias Rank (D) -
Too Dead To Die (RUS) -
Trobar De Morte (E) -
Umbra Et Imago (D) -
Unlight (D) -
V2A (D/GB) -
Vain Warr (USA) ex-Blacklist -
Vannina Horbas (D) -
Varg (D) -
Virgin In Veil (FIN) -
VNV Nation (IRL/GB) -
Vogelfrey (D) -
Wednesday 13 (USA) -
Welicoruss (RUS) -
Whispering Sons (B) -
Whispers In The Shadow (A) -
Wires & Lights (D) -
Wirrwahr (D) -
Wolfgang Seifen (D) -
Xandria (D) -
Yggdrasil (S) -


Also this year, we will only announce bands which are confirmed 100% in written form for the Wave-Gotik-Treffen.
So, check back often...



  • For more information about the confirmed artists, take a look at their official webpages here

Last change: 2017-05-18