WGT

Partys

Last Update: 2019-05-25

Thursday, 06th June 2019

Agra Café

22.00

Electro Night (EBM, Industrial and more) with Gothic DJ
Open end

Agra Hall 4.2.

22.00

DJ Elvis, DJ Mark Benecke and DJ Oli Klein
Open end

Darkflower

20.00 – Open end

“WGT Welcome Party“

Dancefloor 1:
Tom Gold (The Castle, USA)
DJ NoiZu (Club Infektio, Finland)
DJ Ari (Insomnia, Berlin)
DJane Chrissy (Overdose, Salzburg)
SGindustry (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
“WGT Single Party“

Felsenkeller

19.00

“WGT EBM Warmup XIV“

Concerts:
Dive | SPARK! | Statiqbloom | NordarR | Rue Oberkampf

Dancefloor 1:
DJ Niggels & Paradroid (both Electrofixx, Münster)
Electronic Body Music, Electro, Minimal

Dancefloor 2:
“Angstpop”
Marko König, Andre S. & Hazi
Minimal, Synth, Wave

Dancefloor 3:
Lerry D. (L'Affaire Fatale, Wiesbaden), Herr Roth (Lärmbel#stigung, Leipzig), Provokateur (Tonfolterung, Stuttgart), Eric (Tower Promotions, Dublin) & Mike (Hören mit Schmerzen, Frankfurt)
Industrial, Power Electronics, Noise

Dancefloor 4:
“(((EBM Radio)))”
Live broadcast with all presenters

Kobra Keller

23.00

“WGT Warm Up – Spirit of The 80s“
New Romantic, Synthwave, Italo and NDW with DJ TerrorWave (Berlin)

Moritzbastei

21.00 (Doors: 20.30)

WGT Opening Party
“Elektro All Stars meets Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt“

Concert:
“Electro All Stars“ with Daniel Myer (Haujobb, Architect), Boris May (Klangstabil), Eskil Simonsson (Covenant), Geneviève Pasquier (Thorofon), Dorain (Riga), Dan van Hoyel (Harmjoy), Z (Siva Six), Andreas Catjar (Covenant) and Emese Arvai-Illes (Black Nail Cabaret)

Party:
Dancefloor 1 at the Ratstonne:
DJs Knüpfi, MrUrns, Martin Oldgoth and SoKo
Wave, Goth

Dancefloor 2 at the Oberkeller:
“Wired 12.0“ with Global Noise Movement

Dancefloor 3 at the Veranstaltungstonne:
DJs PorNo, frequen-c and Magnus
All styles

Dancefloor 4 at the Schwalbennest:
DJ Lon (The Fright) & DJ Kumba
80s, Rock and Metal

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

19.00

“Noise Complex“

Concerts:
In Slaughter Natives | Kommando | Feine Trinkers bei Pinkels Daheim | Now Wash Your Hands

afterwards:
“Angstpop“
Marko König, Andre S. & Hazi
Minimal, Synth, Wave

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

22.00 (Doors: 21.30)

“Friday I’m In Love“

Concert:
Mayflower Madame (Post Punk from Norway)

afterwards:
80s, Post Punk, Wave, Synthpop, EBM
with DJ Donis (Love Is Colder Than Death) & Rik Order (Ilses Erika)

Friday, 07th June 2019

Agra Café

22.00 “Umbra Mondos“ (all styles of dark music) with Gothic DJ
Open end

Agra Hall 4.2.

22.00 DJ Bruno Kramm (Danse Macabre)
01.00 DJ Nik Page (Blind Passenger)
Open end

Barfusz

22.00 – Open end

“Gotham City dance night – A New Dark Age”

The best of Electro, Darkwave, Post Punk and Techno
with the DJs Night Rider (Gotham City), PorNO and SoKo (both A New Dark Age)

Darkflower

16.00 – 20.00

Dancefloor 1:
“Welle:Erdball-Party“
4 hours of Welle:Erdball without break, incl. autograph session, videos and surprises as well as the premiere of the brandnew picture LP with Honey

Dancefloor 2:
“Club Classix“ with DJ EnemyX (Stamm-DJ)

20.00 – Open end

Dancefloor 1:
DJ Daniel Myer (Haujobb, Covenant, Architect)
DJ Krischan Jan-Eric Wesenberg (Rotersand)
DJ Torben Schmidt (Infacted Records)
DJ Honey (Welle:Erdball)
DJ Xerious (Infekted/ Nocturna XXL, Belgium)
DJ Caligari (Norway)
DJ H@Jo (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
“Industrial One”
DJ Reaktor 4 (Slave to the Rhythm, Switzerland)
DJ Stromtod (Störfrequenz, Vienna)
DJane ANNdorphin (101% Electronic)

Heilandskirche (Saviour’s Church)

23.00

“Dark Romantic Dance“

DJs: Zinsi & Spinne (Jena)
Dark Folk, Medieval, Neoclassic, Dark Wave, Ethereal, Ritual
Open end

Kobra Keller

21.00

“Sensation X – Darkfetishfantasynight“
with Jaded Jewall Showgirls & DJ King Dude

Admission is only granted to persons over the age of 18!
Dress code: Latex, Leather, Fetish, BDSM etc.

Mørtelwerk

22.30

“From Synthetic 80s To Alternative 90s”

Dancefloor 1:
“From Placebo and Nirvana to Apoptygma Berzerk and And One up to The Prodigy“ with DJ_Martin

Dancefloor 2:
“From Anne Clark and Yazoo to Depeche Mode and Kraftwerk up to The Cure“ with DJane Sheatle

Moritzbastei

20.00 Geisterwelt DJ Team (Greece) at the Ratstonne
22.00 White Circles DJ Team at the Oberkeller
00.00 DJ Poppi and DJ frequen-C (Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt) at the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns im Felsenkeller

23.00

Dancefloor 1:
“All Of The Darkest Music”

dj shadowboy (Klangstabil), La Blonde, Mephisto (Dark Infection Munich)
Minimal, Electro, EBM, Industrial, Post Punk, Cold Wave

Dancefloor 2:
“Hirsche Nicht Aufs Sofa“

DJs Robotomy Operation & Lärmbel#stigung
Industrial, Power Electronics, Weird, Noise

Noels Ballroom

21.30

“A Night with The Cure - 30 years of Disintegration“

The best of 41 years of The Cure with many live versions, B-sides, rarities, side projects and related bands.

At the best time the Disintegration album plus related B-sides will be played in one piece in the shape of the original album tracks alternating with some beautiful live versions.

DJs:
Wilco (A Strange Night, Berlin)
Sean Templar (The Red Party, New York)
Knüpfi (A Night with The Cure, Leipzig)

Spizz

22.00

“Dark Weekend”

Gothic, EBM, Electro, Pop & Wave, Hardstyle and more
with DJ A.L.E.X. (Darkflower, Electrowerk, 80s Club Tel Aviv)

Täubchenthal

23.55 - Open end

“When We Were Young” - The Official “Oldschool Gothrock“ and “Postpunk“ Club Night at WGT
100% Gothrock, Postpunk, Deathrock and more
DJ Cavey Nik (UK)
DJ Martin Oldgoth (UK)
DJ Rickbats (USA)

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

23.00

Dancefloor 1:
“Braindamage“

Electronic Body Music, Oldschool Electro Hits
with DJ PuPPe (WGT EBM Warmup) & Intox Matze (EBM-Radio)

Dancefloor 2:
“Als wär's das letzte Mal“

Minimal, Synth, Wave, UntergrandW, 80s & Obscurities
with Graepi, Riikka (Zone-Grau) and LinearNetrik (ZickZack im Neonlicht)

Saturday, 08th June 2019

Agra Café

22.00 Gothic DJ meets friends (Electro and Rock) with guest DJ Andreas Deußen
Open end

Agra Halle 4.2.

23.00 DJ Klass X (Paris)
02.00 DJ Factory 4X
Open end

Barfusz

22.00 – Open end

“Depeche Mode Special“

B-sides, rarities, remixes and live versions of Depeche Mode with video show and similar styles, presented by DJ_Martin and DJ Niebe

Darkflower

16.00 – 21.00

Dancefloor 1:
“Tanzwut - Official Record Release Party“
incl. autograph session to the new album “Seemannsgarn“

21.00 - Open end

Dancefloor 1:
DJ Sven Friedrich (Solar Fake, Zeraphine)
DJ Shadowboy (Klangstabil)
Soman DJ set
DJ guenter (WSDN / Sonar Promotion)
DJ A.L.E.X. (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
“Veitstanz – The Medieval Rock Party“
with DJ Dr. Medieval (Resident DJ)

Heilandskirche (St. Saviour’s Church)

23.00

“Dark Romantic Dance“

DJs: Remo Sorge & Passing Mask (Kreuzmühle Rübeland)
Dark Folk, Medieval, Neoclassic, Dark Wave, Ethereal, Ritual
Open end

KFK

21.00 – 05.00

“Ʀι†uαl$“
Witch-House, Wave, Trap and Industrial
with DJs FLESH, PEAKi, supaKC, nspktklr, lil hurty and Mangiac

Kobra Keller

23.00

Darkwave, Classix, Electro, EBM, Goth Rock, Post Punk and Synth
with DJ RenATe (Schwarzes Freiburg) and DJ SoKo (A New Dark Age)

mjut

23.30 - 06.00

“The Whip - In Goth We Trust – Special”

Gothic Rock, Post Punk, Cold Wave, Synth, Minimal, EBM and NDW
with DJs Ralf Ørlög (Montagsduncker, Berlin), Tomasz Woodraf (Return To The Batcave, Polen), NINA Door (Minicave), Mat Zwart (Waveteef, Belgien - Special Vinyl Set), Parma Ham (Monster Queen, London), Yami Specchie (Peru),Sharp (In Goth We Trust), Lady Palmolive (In Goth We Trust)

Moritzbastei

20.00 DJ Remo Borle (Switzerland) at the Ratstonne
22.00 “La Revolucion Industrial WGT edition 2019“ at the Oberkeller
00.00 “Advanced Dark Sounds“ with DJ Markus Anton Mueller (Planet Myer Day), DJ Mirko Magnus Schulze (Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt)
DJ George P. & DJane Malice F. (ElectroWelt, Greece) at the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

23.00

“Nine Inch Nails Party“

DJ PuPPe (Villa, WGT EBM Warmup), DJ Fledge (Berlin)
Nine Inch Nails, Industrial Rock, Ultra-Heavy Beats

Spizz

22.00

“Dark Weekend”

EBM, Industrial, Synthpop, 80s and Wave
with DJ Vokativus (Bochum)

StuK

22.00

“Noir Classique – WGT special”

Dancefloor 1:
NDT, Goth Rock, Metal, EBM, Dark Wave and Synthpop
with the DJs Frequen-C, Blancmange (Villa, Leipzig) Jens & Kleinschmitt and Karl (StuK)

Dancefloor 2:
22.00 to 00.00 Rock and Metal with the DJs Frequen-C and Karl (StuK)

Täubchenthal

23.55 - Open end

“When We Were Young” - The Official “Oldschool Gothrock“ and “Postpunk“ Club Night at WGT
100% Gothrock, Postpunk, Deathrock and more
DJane MadLyn (Vanity Noire, Leipzig)
DJ Marco K. (Icecave, Dresden)
DJ Jürgen Jakob (Germany)

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

23.00

“Moonchild Dance Night”

80s Underground, New Wave, Gothic Rock, Dark Pop and more
with Sandro (Rialto Lounge, co-founder of the WGT) & Arne

Volkspalast / Kuppelhalle

21.00 – Open end

“Obsession Bizarre“
The Fetish- & SM-Party of the WGT

Admission is only granted to persons over the age of 18!
Please note: There is a strict dress code for this event!!!
Latex, Leather, Kinky, Glamour, Burlesque, Drag, Gothic-Erotic ... are suitable.

Sunday, 09th June 2019

Agra Café

22.00 “80s meets Classics“ with Gothic DJ
Open end

Agra Halle 4.2.

23.00 DJ Thomas Rainer (Nachtmahr)
02.00 DJ Steve Weeks (London)
Open end

Barfusz

22.00 – Open end

Metal Party

The best of Black, Death, Thrash and Pagan Metal, Hardrock and Alternative
with the DJs Niebe (Metalheads, Darkflower), Broken (Berlin), Lupus C (Darkflower) and Mrs Gab Riot (Tokio)

Darkflower

17.00

Concert: Björn Peng

20.30 – Open end

Dancefloor 1:
DJ Joachim Witt
DJ Ronny Moorings (Clan Of Xymox)
DJ Black Eyed (Batcave”, USA)
DJ Frank (Solitary Experiments)
DJ Mike Tzulan (Schattenwelt.at)
DJ SolitaryX (Bunker, Dresden)

Dancefloor 2:
“VK ONE | Visual Desaster“

The J-Rock Party from Leipzig with DJane A-M-Gilmore & Nishima

Heilandskirche (St. Saviour’s Church)

23.00

“Dark Romantic Dance“

DJs :Arcanum: & Frank (Die Blaue Stunde)
Dark Folk, Medieval, Neoclassic, Dark Wave, Ethereal, Ritual
Open end

Kobra Keller

23.00

Darkwave, Classix, Elektro, EBM and Synth
with DJ PorNo (Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt), DJ Darksense (Schwarze Nacht), DJ George P. & DJane Malice F. (ElectroWelt, Greece)

Mørtelwerk

22.30

“Depeche Mode Party vs. Minimalkompromiss“

Dancefloor 1:
All from 40 years of Depeche Mode including rarely played live version and B-sides with DJ_Martin

Dancefloor 2:
Minimal Synth, Italo Disco, New Wave, 80s and NDW
with DJane Sheatle and DJ Neon Waves (Bielefeld)
special guest: DJ Willem Stinissen (Raderkraft, Amsterdam)

Moritzbastei

20.00 DJ Scott Savak (USA) at the Ratstonne
22.00 DJ Culture & DJ Soultrain at the Oberkeller
00.00 Dystopic Rave with Blac Kolor & Daniel Myer and the special guests Andi Harimann & Philipp Strobel at the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

23.00

Dancefloor 1:
“Apocalyptic Cocktails“
Neofolk, Apocalyptic Folk, Neoclassic, Military Pop, Cold Meat, Ambient

Dancefloor 2: (Start: 23.59)
Metal-Party with DJ Kermit
Black-, Pagan-, Viking-, Thrash-, Death- and Speed-Metal from the 80s to today

Spizz

22.00

“Black Celebration“

80s, 90s, New Wave, NDW and Synthpop
with DJ A.L.E.X. and DJ ANDY

Täubchenthal

23.55 - Open end

“When We Were Young” - The Official “Oldschool Gothrock“ and “Postpunk“ Club Night at WGT
100% Gothrock, Postpunk, Deathrock and more
DJane Safiria (Italy)
DJ Silent Order (Greece)
DJane Marlen Moisidou (Greece)

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

22.30 (Doors: 21.30)

Concerts:
The Woman Inside
Dolphins
Love Is Colder Than Death (Maik Hartung & Ralf Donis)

afterwards:
Post Punk, Wave, Dark Pop and more with DJane Albina

Monday, 10th June 2019

Agra Café

22.00 Guitar Heroes (NDH, Gothrock & Crossover) with Gothic DJ
Open end

Agra Hall 4.2.

23.00 DJ Diva
01.00 DJ d.R.A.W.
Open end

Darkflower

21.00 – 06.00

“WGT Farewell Party“

Dancefloor 1:
“VNV Nation vs. And One – The Party Series“
DJ Eric Sator (Südbahnhof, Chemnitz)
DJ BOTOX (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
“A night of Coldwave and Post Punk”

DJ Team “The Pirate Twins” (DJ William Faith, Faith & The Muse & DJ Scary Lady Sarah)
DJane Silvana Bwe (Brazil)
DJ Darkland (Resident DJ)

Moritzbastei

20.00 DJ-Team “Schwarz & Lebendig” at the Ratstonne
22.00 “WGT Finish“ with DJs Frank D'Angelo ([:SITD:]) and Marc Urban at the Oberkeller
00.00 “Industrial GNM – WGT Finish 2019“ at the Veranstaltungstonne

Täubchenthal

23.55 – Open end

“Dance Art Factory Revival“

Post Punk, Minimal, Goth Rock, Wave, Synth, Deathrock, NDW and Trash
with the DJs Martin and Slow Pulse Boy (Bremen)

Volkspalast Kantine

23.59

“Finish Party”
DJs: Eislicht & September GK
Neofolk, Apocalyptic Folk, Minimal, Military Pop, Cold Wave